スポンサーサイト

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。

「スポンサーサイト」へのコメント








管理者にだけ表示を許可する

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Can't Hold Us

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Can't Hold UsMacklemore & Ryan Lewis
(マックルモア & ライアン・ルイス)
Can't Hold Us


HIPHOP・ラップ      R&B・ソウル     音楽ダウンロード

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Can't Hold Us 動画試聴

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Can't Hold Us 歌詞,Lyrics
[Verse 1: Macklemore]
Return of the Mack - get up
What it is, what it does, what it is, what it isn’t
Looking for a better way to get up out of bed
Instead of getting on the internet and checking a new hit
We get up, fresh out, pimp strut walking
Little bit of humble, little bit of cautious
Somewhere between like, Rocky and Cosby, Sweater Gang
Nope, Nope. y’all can’t copy that
Bad, moonwalkin', This here, is our party
My posse's been on broadway, and we did it our way
Grown music
I shed my skin and put my bones into everything I record to it
And yet I’m on
Let that stage light go and shine on down
Got the Bob Barker suit game and Plinko in my style
Money
Stay on my craft and stick around for those pounds
But I do that to pass the torch and put on for my town
Trust me, on my I-N-D-E-P-E-N-D-E-N-T shit hustling
Chasing dreams since I was 14
With the 4 track, bussing
Halfway cross that city with the backpack, fat cat, crush shit
Labels out here, nah they can’t tell me nothing
We give it to the people, spread it across the country
Labels out here, nah they can’t tell me nothing
We give it to the people, spread it across the country

[Hook x2 Ray Dalton]
And then we go back, this is the moment
Tonight is the night, we’ll fight till it’s over
So we put our hands up like the ceiling can’t hold us
Like the ceiling can’t hold us

[Verse 2: Macklemore]
Now, can I kick it? Thank you
Yeah I’m so damn grateful
I grew up really wanting gold fronts
But that’s what you get when Wu-Tang raised you
Y’all can’t stop me, I go hard like I've got an 808 in my heart beat
And I’m eating at the beat
Like you gave a little speed to a great white shark on shark week
(Why? Time to go off. Gone)? Deuces, goodbye
I've got a world to see;
And my girl, She wanna see Rome
Caesar'll make you a believer
Nah, I never ever did it for a throne
That validation comes
So I'm giving it back to the people now
Sing that song and it goes like...
Raise those hands, this is our party
We came here to live life like nobody was watching
I got my city right behind me;
If I fall they got me
Learn from that failure, gain humility
Then we keep marching, I said

[Hook x2 Ray Dalton]

[Bridge]
And all my people say'
"Na na NAna na naNA na"

[Hook x2 Ray Dalton]

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Can't Hold Us参加ブログランキング

HIPHOP  R&B  音楽ダウンロード  HIPHOP・ラップ  R&B・ソウル  ランキング

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Can't Hold Usをブックマークに登録

はてなにブックマークはてな  YahooにブックマークYahoo  LivedoorにブックマークLivedoor  バザールにブックマークバザール  del.icio.usにブックマークdelicious FC2にブックマークFC2

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Can't Hold Usリンクコード

<a href="http://hiphoper.blog32.fc2.com/blog-entry-1445.html">Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Can't Hold Us動画,PV,歌詞,Lyrics</a>
「Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Can't Hold Us」へのコメント








管理者にだけ表示を許可する
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Can't Hold UsのPVが試聴できない場合、こちらの動画をご覧下さい
Loading...
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Can't Hold Us関連PV,動画,歌詞
Loading
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Can't Hold Us試聴,Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Can't Hold Us動画,Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Can't Hold Us PV,Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Can't Hold Us歌詞,Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Can't Hold Us lyrics,Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Can't Hold Us youtube
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。